MMDL Logo MMDL - The worlds largest steel tip dart league DMI Sports
League Board
 

The Witch City Open XXIII

Nov. 15, 16, 17, 2002

$23,000.00+

Grab the flyer!Grab the flyer!!!!

The winners are in!


Sturbridge Host Hotel
366 Main St.
Sturbridge, MA 01566
For Reservations: Call (508) 347-7393
I-90 (Mass. Tpke.) to Exit 9
thru toll gate to Rte. 20W

Important!
Cutoff date for reservations is Oct. 15, 2002
Darters Rate is $87.00 Single/Double
You must request the darter rate for the rate to apply to your bill.

We are making use of the Adobe Acrobat software to reproduce copies of our documents. Acrobat allows us to produce paper documents on the web.

Acrobat LogoYou can find the Acrobat Reader here!


Winners List


Draw Doubles

1
Pat Martin / Ray Carver
2
Joe Slyvan / Martin Look
3
Gary Mawson / Tami Kelley
4
Chris Molbeck /Mike Conicelli
5
Johnny K / Charlie Fleming
6
Susan Greenlaw / Colin Lloyd
7
Bucky MacWilliams / Phil Fried
8
John Part / Steve David
9
Kevin Berbaum / Robert Smith Jr.
10
Mike Smolenski / Sharon Tam
11
David Dozois / Rick Kelley
12
Dave Torres / Bob Thomas
13
Doreen Cayer / Tom Curtin
14
Rita Lawlor / John Jacko
15
Garry Goombah Herring / Ken Chubbick
16
Bob Personeni / Paul Lim
17
Abdul / Davis Snider
18
Darin Young / Joyce Tam
19
Andrew Carlson / Dave Yazbek
20
John Lincourt / B Meet
21
Joseph Paulowich / Holly Carver
22
Joe Marcinowski / Steven Beckwith
23
Stacy Bromberg / Dennis Savicke
24
Jeffrey Borland / John Rogers
25
Chris Keir / Willie Simpson
26
David Hirst / Kevin Greer
27
Dan Rocky / Fred Conley
28
Marianne Kelley / Gerry Cullen
29
Dave Kiesche / Mark Schlesinger
30
Chuck Lambert / Jack Tam
31
Steve Blevins / Bill Davis
32
Mike Grzblbcki / Troy Watermen


Mens Singles 501 - Saturday

1
Steve Brown
2
Colin Lloyd
3
Dave Kelly
4
John Kuczynski
5
Willie Simpson
6
John Finnegan
7
David Hirst
8
John Part
9
Paul McHugh
10
Doug Watkins
11
Ken Chubbuck
12
Bill Anderson Jr.
13
Dan Lauby
14
Tom Waterman
15
Dave Saba
16
Billy Battipaglia
17
Mark Goodwin
18
Ron Barnstead
19
Rick Kelley
20
Eugene Leblanc
21
John Downey
22
Jim Cayer
23
Ray Carver
24
Bucky McWilliams
25
Garry Finch
26
John Barron
27
Tim O'Gorman
28
Mark Catalano
29
Mike Malonis
30
Steve Ambrose
31
JerryVan Loam
32
Dan Paul


Mixed Doubles 501 - Saturday

1
Paul Lim / Stacey Bromberg
2
Sharon Tamulevich / Bucky McWilliams
3
Kirsten McCandless / Bob Given
4
Gary Mawson / Joanne Alves
5
Christine Carlson / Tom Curtin
6
Marilyn Popp / Garry Finch Jr.
7
Tami Kelley / Davis Snyder
8
Susan Greenlaw / Ken Chubbuck
9
Joy Bagsican / Jam Bagsican
10
Steve McGuire / Maryanne Kelley
11
Sue Setsky / Wade Wilcox
12
Joe Tamulevich / Collin Lloyd
13
Carlene Minasian / Dave Minasian
14
Chris MacGilvany / Carol Rawson
15
Tim O'Gorman / Marcia Loche
16
Tim O'Gorman / Marcia Loche

 

Open Doubles Singles 501/Cricket - Saturday

1
Colin Lloyd / John Part
2
Gerome Vardaro / Kevin Lynch
3
David Hurst / Davis Snider
4
Jerry Van Loan / Dan Laury
5
Jack Tam / Steve Maguire
6
Gary Mawson / Joe Slivan
7
Burt Van Wie / Chris Dunn
8
John Jocko / Tom Boehner
9
Bill Davis / Wade Wilcox
10
Goodie / Dave Kelly
11
John Cutler / Doug Watkin's
12
Bob Berry / Mike G
13
Matt Demers / John K
14
Joe Breadmore / Bill Anderson Jr.
15
Mike Maguire / Roy Chad
16
Bob Given Jeff Borland
17
Mark Catalano / Jay Boggs
18
Abe Parvez / Ken Chubbuck
19
Rob Rier / Sanders McCandless
20
Darin Young / Ray Carver
21
Joe Russell / Little John
22
Chris Russano / Shawn McKenna
23
Levi Remick / Lincoln Remick
24
Steve Brown / Paul Lim
25
Chris MacGilvran / Brian Day
26
Jim DaPatie / Scott Lemerise
27
Johny K / Tom Curtin
28
Wayne R / Steve Warnock
29
Mark Cronin / Jim Cayer
30
Joe Efter / Sean Robinson
31
Dave Saba / Bruce Robbins
32
Gerry Finch Jr. / Stephen Pratt


Pro Singles 501 - Saturday & Sunday

1
John Part
2
John Kuczynski
3
Darin Young
4
Paul Lim
5
Ray Carver
6
Gary Mawson
7
Joe Slyvan
8
Jeff Borland
9
John Downey
10
Dan Paul
11
Billy Battspaglia
12
Colan Lloyd
13
Burt VanWie
14
Bill Davis
15
Jerry Van Loan
16
Bob Given

 

Womens Doubles 501 - Saturday

1
Joanne Parry / Stacy Bromberg
2
Marilyn Popp / Julie Nichol
3
Carolyn Mars / Gail Payne
4
Marcia Loche / Suzannah Paul
5
Roxanne Spellman / Loanne Alves
6
Marianne Kelley / Becky Look
7
Sue Setsky / Carol Setsky
8
Lisa Patterson / Carol Rawson
9
Joyce Tamulevich / Donna Kelley
10
Kim Enslin / Heather Farrell
11
Pam Riddell / Judith Zarubiak
12
Nicole Sliney / Rachel Imrie
13
Chrissy Yawornicki / Kaem Coushlin
14
Christine Carlson / Holly Carver
15
Lisa M / Joan Batts
16
Tami Kelley / Sharon Tamolevich


Womens Singles 501 - Saturday

1
Julie Nicolh
2
Marilyn Popp
3
Rachel Imrie
4
Christins Carlson
5
Marcia Locke
6
Joanne Alves
7
Gail Payne
8
Kim Enslin
9
Lesley Joseph
10
Kirsten McCandless
11
Tami Kelley
12
Joanne C. Parry
13
Stacy Bromberg
14
Karin Clancy
15
Carol Raswon
16
Courtney Irwin


Womens Singles Cricket - Sunday

1
Stacy Bromberg
2
Carolyn Mars
3
Holly Carver
4
Marilyn Popp
5
Gail Payne
6
Kim Enslin
7
Julie Nicoll
8
Christine Carlson
9
Kirsten McCandless
10
Jessica Nicoll
11
Suzannah Paul
12
Joanne Alves
13
Starr Taylor
14
Carol Rawson
15
Joanne C Parry
16
Donna Kelley
17
Lesley Joseph
18
Amy Van Wie
19
Julie Ryan
20
Lorraine Cable
21
Debbie Forbes
22
Rachel Imrie
23
Tina Hotchkiss
24
Sharon Tamulevich
25
Marianne Kelley
26
Karen Clancy
27
Suzanne O'Connor
28
Becky Look
29
Donna Lemieuk
30
Allison Geruite
31
Jennifer Benatazzo
32
Bette Cunningham

 

Mens Singles Cricket - Sunday

1
Paul Lim
2
Gary Mawson
3
Bill Anderson Jr.
4
Doug Watkins
5
Colin Lloyd
6
John Part
7
John Cutler
8
Steve Brown
9
Jeffrey Borland
10
John Kuczynski
11
Steve Warnock
12
Joe Efter
13
Mark Schlessinger
14
Dan Laury
15
Garry Finch Jr.
16
Tommy Curtain
17
David Dozais
18
Joy Bagsican
19
Steve Amarose
20
Jerry Van Loan
21
Frank Beauvais
22
Ken Chubbock
23
Bob Logan
24
Wade Wilcox
25
Bob Given
26
Bucky McWilliams
27
Gerome Vardaro
28
Rick Kelley
29
Bill Denis
30
Ray Carver
31
Randy Turner
32
Mark Catalana

 

Mixed Triples 601 - Sunday

1
Paul Lim / Steve Brown / Stacy Bromberg
2
Julie Nicholl / John Part / Colin Lloyd
3
Darrin Young / Holly Carver / Ray Carver
4
Lumpy O'Hara / Donald Ryan / Carol Rawson
5
Chris Carlson / Tom C. / Johny K
6
Theressa Flynn / Wade Wilcox / Bill Davis
7
Dave Saba / Chrissy Yawornicki / Randy Turner
8
Gary Mawson / Caroline Mars / Joe Slyvan


 
Comments? Email us
Text based menu © SM 2009 Minute Man Dart League. All rights reserved.