MMDL Logo MMDL - The worlds largest steel tip dart league DMI Sports
League Board
 


The Minute Man Dart League Open

Sep. 07, 08, 09 2001
$8,300

Grab the flyer!Grab the flyer!

Radisson Hotel
Exit 19 off of Rt. 495
Near the junction of Mass Pike & 495
11 Beaver St. Milford, Ma. 01756
508-478-7010
Darters Rates: $81 Single/Double
Cutoff Date: Aug. 21, 2001

*You Must Request tournament rates for the rates to apply
Youth Darts event begins at 9:00 AM Sunday

 

We are making use of the Adobe Acrobat software to reproduce copies of our documents. Acrobat allows us to produce paper documents on the web.

Acrobat LogoYou can find the Acrobat Reader here!


And the Winners are:

Ladies Singles 501

1
Christine Carlson
2
Carolyn Mars
3
Holly Part
4
Fan Ginder
5
Hla Tlou
6
Lynn Freitas
7
Roxane Spellman
8
Becky Look


Mens Singles 501

1
Dave Saba
2
David Hirst
3
Rick Kelley
4
John Kuczynski
5
Dennis Bromirski
6
Ray Carver
7
Joe Cebrynski
8
Jay Sherman
9
Bob Given
10
Chris Kelley
11
Mike Sanders
12
Mark Goodwin
13
Ryan Skillings
14
Jeffrey Borland
15
Rich Styczko
16
Thomas Sammarco

Mixed Doubles 501

1
Dennis Bromerski - Kirsten McCandless
2
Carolyn Mars - John Kuczynski
3
Dave Saba - Chrissy Yawornicki
4
Ray Carver - Holly Part
5
Gale Tamalevich - Bucky McWilliams
6
Roxanne Spellman - Tom Bahner
7
Mike Sanders - Lynn Freitas
8
Dave Hirst - Fran Ginder

Mixed Doubles 501 / Cricket

1
John Kucxynski - Carolyn Mars
2
Pula International(?) - David Hirst
3
Mike Sanders - Lynn Freitas
4
Jim Mulkerrin - Tess Flaherty
5
Gail Payne - Tim Grossman
6
Laurett Meddis - Darin Young
7
Dave Saba - Chrissy Yazornicki
8
Tom Curtin - Christine Carlson

Draw Doubles 501

1
Dennis Bromirski - Rob Colamaria(?)
2
Steve O'Hara - Mark Goodwin
3
Ray Carver - Joe Russell
4
Darin Young - Rick R
5
George Doherty - Rick C
6
John Rappold - Bob Given
7
Fran Ginder - Brian Donahoe
8
Mark Miscavage Jr. - John Jocko
9
Ryan Skillings - Kevin Lynch
10
Christine Gaffney - Jeff Borland
11
Chris Kelley - David Hirst
12
Bill Ford - John Moorehead(?)
13
Dick Lattime - Doug Neff
14
Tom Curtin - B. Meet
15
Beth Black - Bruce Robbins
16
Phill Karpowich - Ray Gorbert II

Mens Singles Cricket

1
Darin Young
2
Tim Grossman
3
Dennis Bromerski
4
Bruce Robbins
5
John Moorehead
6
Dave Saba
7
Mark Schlesinger
8
Mark Goodwin
9
Tom Curtin
10
Dick Lattime
11
Bill Ford
12
Randall Walden
13
Steve Maguire
14
Jim Mulkerrin
15
Jeff Steinberg
16
Graham Browning

Womens Singles Cricket

1
Carolyn Mars
2
Christine Carlson
3
Sharon Tamulevitch
4
Chrissy Yalnornicki
5
Roxanne Spellman
6
Holly Part
7
Suzanne Flannery
8
Fran Guilder(?)

Open Doubles

1
Ray Carver - Darin Young
2
Tom Curtin - Dave Hirst
3
Tim Grossman - Mark Schlesinger
4
Joe Cebrynski - Mike Sanders
5
John Kuzinski - Mark Goodwin
6
Tim Wright - Mike Conicelli
7
Jim Mulkerrin - Bucky McWilliams
8
Graham Browning - Dick Lattime

Womens Doubles

1
Holly Part - Gail Thibault / Payna
2
Roxanne Spellman - Heather George
3
Christine Carlson - Carolyn Mars
4
Chrissy Yawornicki - Kaem Coughlin

B and Below

1
Brian Donahue - Mike O'Neil
2
Brenda Hanvey - Rick Firth
3
Debbie Forbes - Becky Look
4
Tami Kelley - Sharon Morande

Draw Doubles

1
Tom O'Connor - David Hirst
2
Martin Look - Jeff Borland
3
Bruce Robbins - Gene Watson
4
Joe Cebrynski - Roxanne Spellman
5
Bob Given - Duane Durand
6
Grahame Browning - Mellissa Statler
7
Abdul - Ryan Skillings
8
Tommy Boehnor - Rick Cigs
9
Jim Personeni - Rebecca Wainwright
10
Dick Lattime - Heather George
11
Tom Sawyer - Dan Inman
12
Cassandra Gillman - Steve O'Hara
13
Mark Schlesinger - George Doherty
14
Mike Sanders - Tony Thompson
15
Rob Calamaria - Lynn Janus
16
Bucky MacWilliams John Rogers

 
Comments? Email us
Text based menu © SM 2009 Minute Man Dart League. All rights reserved.